2011-12 – Spanish Men’s LEB Silver League Results

Table of Contents

Regular Season – 1
Oct. 7, 2011 Plasencia-Barca Regal II 67-74
Oct. 7, 2011 Coruna-Gandia Basquet 84-60
Oct. 9, 2011 Aurteneche M.-Prat Juventud 84-64
Oct. 8, 2011 Oviedo CB-Tenerife 101-105
Oct. 8, 2011 Avila-Las Rozas 74-77
Oct. 9, 2011 Ourense-Lan Mobel ISB 74-62
Regular Season – 2
Oct. 14, 2011 Lan Mobel ISB-Aurteneche M. 81-84
Oct. 14, 2011 Las Rozas-Ourense 71-78
Oct. 14, 2011 Prat Juventud-Andorra 75-70
Oct. 15, 2011 Gandia Basquet-Avila 51-65
Oct. 15, 2011 Tenerife-Plasencia 82-60
Oct. 16, 2011 Barca Regal II-Coruna 82-65
Regular Season – 3
Oct. 21, 2011 Lan Mobel ISB-Las Rozas 76-64
Oct. 21, 2011 Coruna-Tenerife 81-60
Oct. 22, 2011 Aurteneche M.-Andorra 69-81
Oct. 22, 2011 Oviedo CB-Prat Juventud 59-80
Oct. 22, 2011 Avila-Barca Regal II 64-65
Oct. 23, 2011 Ourense-Gandia Basquet 75-81
Regular Season – 4
Oct. 28, 2011 Las Rozas-Aurteneche M. 76-79
Oct. 29, 2011 Gandia Basquet-Lan Mobel ISB 49-69
Oct. 30, 2011 Barca Regal II-Ourense 72-77
Oct. 29, 2011 Tenerife-Avila 73-80
Oct. 29, 2011 Prat Juventud-Plasencia 78-68
Oct. 28, 2011 Andorra-Oviedo CB 81-51
Regular Season – 5
Nov. 5, 2011 Aurteneche M.-Oviedo CB 77-65
Nov. 5, 2011 Plasencia-Andorra 58-71
Nov. 4, 2011 Coruna-Prat Juventud 68-65
Nov. 6, 2011 Ourense-Tenerife 68-57
Nov. 4, 2011 Lan Mobel ISB-Barca Regal II 78-80
Nov. 4, 2011 Las Rozas-Gandia Basquet 85-69
Regular Season – 6
Nov. 12, 2011 Gandia Basquet-Aurteneche M. 66-65
Nov. 13, 2011 Barca Regal II-Las Rozas 82-66
Nov. 12, 2011 Tenerife-Lan Mobel ISB 73-78
Nov. 12, 2011 Prat Juventud-Avila 64-81
Nov. 11, 2011 Andorra-Coruna 66-48
Nov. 12, 2011 Oviedo CB-Plasencia 79-54
Regular Season – 7
Nov. 19, 2011 Aurteneche M.-Plasencia 77-74
Nov. 18, 2011 Coruna-Oviedo CB 91-71
Nov. 19, 2011 Avila-Andorra 56-54
Nov. 18, 2011 Ourense-Prat Juventud 62-52
Nov. 18, 2011 Las Rozas-Tenerife 89-86
Nov. 19, 2011 Gandia Basquet-Barca Regal II 75-85
Regular Season – 8
Nov. 27, 2011 Barca Regal II-Aurteneche M. 52-64
Nov. 26, 2011 Tenerife-Gandia Basquet 81-55
Nov. 26, 2011 Prat Juventud-Lan Mobel ISB 82-70
Nov. 25, 2011 Andorra-Ourense 91-53
Nov. 26, 2011 Oviedo CB-Avila 79-67
Nov. 26, 2011 Plasencia-Coruna 54-67
Regular Season – 9
Dec. 4, 2011 Aurteneche M.-Coruna 79-81
Dec. 3, 2011 Avila-Plasencia 70-60
Dec. 4, 2011 Ourense-Oviedo CB 85-57
Dec. 2, 2011 Lan Mobel ISB-Andorra 73-83
Dec. 2, 2011 Las Rozas-Prat Juventud 75-61
Dec. 4, 2011 Barca Regal II-Tenerife 89-79
Regular Season – 10
Dec. 10, 2011 Tenerife-Aurteneche M. 67-68
Dec. 10, 2011 Prat Juventud-Gandia Basquet 89-67
Dec. 10, 2011 Andorra-Las Rozas 76-72
Dec. 10, 2011 Oviedo CB-Lan Mobel ISB 78-66
Dec. 10, 2011 Plasencia-Ourense 77-68
Dec. 10, 2011 Coruna-Avila 81-57
Regular Season – 11
Dec. 16, 2011 Aurteneche M.-Avila 79-74
Dec. 16, 2011 Ourense-Coruna 67-66
Dec. 17, 2011 Lan Mobel ISB-Plasencia 82-89
Dec. 16, 2011 Las Rozas-Oviedo CB 86-67
Dec. 16, 2011 Gandia Basquet-Andorra 52-78
Dec. 17, 2011 Barca Regal II-Prat Juventud 88-93 OT
Regular Season – 12
Jan. 8, 2012 Andorra-Barca Regal II 78-63
Jan. 8, 2012 Oviedo CB-Gandia Basquet 64-69
Jan. 8, 2012 Plasencia-Las Rozas 62-75
Jan. 8, 2012 Coruna-Lan Mobel ISB 54-62
Jan. 8, 2012 Avila-Ourense 69-56
Jan. 14, 2012 Prat Juventud-Tenerife 85-70
Regular Season – 13
Jan. 13, 2012 Ourense-Aurteneche M. 68-62
Jan. 13, 2012 Lan Mobel ISB-Avila 66-53
Jan. 13, 2012 Las Rozas-Coruna 64-61
Jan. 13, 2012 Gandia Basquet-Plasencia 77-61
Jan. 13, 2012 Barca Regal II-Oviedo CB 75-81
Jan. 13, 2012 Andorra-Tenerife 72-60
Regular Season – 14
Jan. 21, 2012 Prat Juventud-Aurteneche M. 69-74
Jan. 21, 2012 Tenerife-Oviedo CB 73-98
Jan. 22, 2012 Barca Regal II-Plasencia 79-72
Jan. 21, 2012 Gandia Basquet-Coruna 62-69
Jan. 20, 2012 Las Rozas-Avila 73-64
Jan. 22, 2012 Lan Mobel ISB-Ourense 84-70
Regular Season – 15
Feb. 4, 2012 Aurteneche M.-Lan Mobel ISB 71-82
Feb. 5, 2012 Ourense-Las Rozas 88-70
Feb. 4, 2012 Avila-Gandia Basquet 73-51
Feb. 4, 2012 Coruna-Barca Regal II 66-61
Feb. 4, 2012 Plasencia-Tenerife 75-57
Feb. 5, 2012 Andorra-Prat Juventud 83-70
Regular Season – 16
Feb. 10, 2012 Andorra-Aurteneche M. 76-73
Feb. 11, 2012 Prat Juventud-Oviedo CB 101-53
Feb. 11, 2012 Tenerife-Coruna 65-81
Feb. 12, 2012 Barca Regal II-Avila 74-64
Feb. 11, 2012 Gandia Basquet-Ourense 73-83
Feb. 10, 2012 Las Rozas-Lan Mobel ISB 76-57
Regular Season – 17
Feb. 19, 2012 Aurteneche M.-Las Rozas 80-91
Feb. 17, 2012 Lan Mobel ISB-Gandia Basquet 89-69
Feb. 19, 2012 Ourense-Barca Regal II 79-69
Feb. 17, 2012 Avila-Tenerife 70-79
Feb. 18, 2012 Plasencia-Prat Juventud 62-69
Feb. 18, 2012 Oviedo CB-Andorra 63-78
Regular Season – 18
Feb. 25, 2012 Oviedo CB-Aurteneche M. 76-82
Feb. 24, 2012 Andorra-Plasencia 76-65
Feb. 26, 2012 Prat Juventud-Coruna 71-67
Feb. 25, 2012 Tenerife-Ourense 80-85
Feb. 24, 2012 Barca Regal II-Lan Mobel ISB 94-82
Feb. 25, 2012 Gandia Basquet-Las Rozas 72-80
Regular Season – 19
Mar. 3, 2012 Aurteneche M.-Gandia Basquet 78-57
Mar. 2, 2012 Las Rozas-Barca Regal II 93-66
Mar. 2, 2012 Lan Mobel ISB-Tenerife 78-73
Mar. 3, 2012 Avila-Prat Juventud 62-78
Mar. 3, 2012 Coruna-Andorra 52-65
Mar. 3, 2012 Plasencia-Oviedo CB 76-55
Regular Season – 20
Mar. 10, 2012 Plasencia-Aurteneche M. 68-77
Mar. 10, 2012 Oviedo CB-Coruna 89-82
Mar. 9, 2012 Andorra-Avila 77-72
Mar. 10, 2012 Prat Juventud-Ourense 71-70
Mar. 10, 2012 Tenerife-Las Rozas 71-75
Mar. 11, 2012 Barca Regal II-Gandia Basquet 89-71
Regular Season – 21
Mar. 17, 2012 Aurteneche M.-Barca Regal II 80-92
Mar. 17, 2012 Gandia Basquet-Tenerife 63-61
Mar. 16, 2012 Lan Mobel ISB-Prat Juventud 73-66
Mar. 18, 2012 Ourense-Andorra 82-66
Mar. 17, 2012 Avila-Oviedo CB 68-57
Mar. 16, 2012 Coruna-Plasencia 89-58
Regular Season – 22
Mar. 23, 2012 Coruna-Aurteneche M. 72-48
Mar. 23, 2012 Plasencia-Avila 75-59
Mar. 24, 2012 Oviedo CB-Ourense 74-80
Mar. 23, 2012 Andorra-Lan Mobel ISB 67-70
Mar. 24, 2012 Prat Juventud-Las Rozas 90-75
Mar. 24, 2012 Tenerife-Barca Regal II 91-80
Regular Season – 23
Apr. 1, 2012 Aurteneche M.-Tenerife 70-78
Mar. 31, 2012 Gandia Basquet-Prat Juventud 62-80
Mar. 30, 2012 Las Rozas-Andorra 74-83
Mar. 30, 2012 Lan Mobel ISB-Oviedo CB 82-78
Apr. 1, 2012 Ourense-Plasencia 76-61
Mar. 31, 2012 Avila-Coruna 61-53
Regular Season – 24
Apr. 14, 2012 Avila-Aurteneche M. 48-47
Apr. 14, 2012 Coruna-Ourense 66-75
Apr. 14, 2012 Plasencia-Lan Mobel ISB 68-63
Apr. 14, 2012 Oviedo CB-Las Rozas 72-82
Apr. 14, 2012 Andorra-Gandia Basquet 87-66
Apr. 14, 2012 Prat Juventud-Barca Regal II 77-76
Regular Season – 25
Apr. 20, 2012 Tenerife-Prat Juventud 75-70
Apr. 20, 2012 Barca Regal II-Andorra 93-88
Apr. 20, 2012 Gandia Basquet-Oviedo CB 69-74
Apr. 20, 2012 Las Rozas-Plasencia 80-81
Apr. 20, 2012 Lan Mobel ISB-Coruna 58-71
Apr. 20, 2012 Ourense-Avila 69-51
Regular Season – 26
Apr. 21, 2012 Aurteneche M.-Ourense 81-76
Jan. 28, 2012 Avila-Lan Mobel ISB 75-70
Apr. 22, 2012 Coruna-Las Rozas 68-76
Apr. 21, 2012 Plasencia-Gandia Basquet 84-71
Apr. 21, 2012 Oviedo CB-Barca Regal II 83-79
Apr. 21, 2012 Tenerife-Andorra 68-78
Quarter-Finals – 1
Apr. 24, 2012 Ourense-Lan Mobel ISB 86-87
Apr. 24, 2012 Coruna-Aurteneche M. 89-92 OT
Apr. 24, 2012 Prat Juventud-Avila 78-62
Apr. 24, 2012 Las Rozas-Barca Regal II 75-79
Quarter-Finals – 2
Apr. 27, 2012 Lan Mobel ISB-Ourense 59-66
Apr. 27, 2012 Aurteneche M.-Coruna 69-66
Apr. 27, 2012 Avila-Prat Juventud 57-62
Apr. 27, 2012 Barca Regal II-Las Rozas 86-72
Quarter-Finals – 3
Apr. 29, 2012 Ourense-Lan Mobel ISB 83-69
Semi-Finals – 1
May. 4, 2012 Ourense-Aurteneche M. 69-59
May. 4, 2012 Prat Juventud-Barca Regal II 80-74
Semi-Finals – 2
May. 6, 2012 Ourense-Aurteneche M. 94-92 OT
May. 6, 2012 Prat Juventud-Barca Regal II 72-81
Semi-Finals – 3
May. 9, 2012 Aurteneche M.-Ourense 75-61
May. 9, 2012 Barca Regal II-Prat Juventud 77-81
Semi-Finals – 4
May. 11, 2012 Aurteneche M.-Ourense 70-63
May. 11, 2012 Barca Regal II-Prat Juventud 79-83
Semi-Finals – 5
May. 13, 2012 Ourense-Aurteneche M. 79-65
Finals – 1
May. 18, 2012 Ourense-Prat Juventud 76-65
Finals – 2
May. 20, 2012 Ourense-Prat Juventud 64-52
Finals – 3
May. 23, 2012 Prat Juventud-Ourense 80-67
Finals – 4
May. 25, 2012 Prat Juventud-Ourense 69-88

Latest News