2014-15 Eurocup Draw Results

Eurocup Draw

Barcelona, Spain – The 36 clubs that qualified for the Eurocup have now been divided into six groups during the recent 2014-15 Eurocup Draw. The Eurocup regular season is set to begin on October 15 and will end on December 17. The top four teams from each group will then advance to the next round. The next stage of the Eurocup will begin on January 6, 2015, which consists eight groups of four and six more games for each team, ending February 11. The best two teams from each Last 32 group advance, this time to the Eurocup Eighthfinals, head-to-head two-game home-and-away series decided on aggregate score between March 4 and 11. hose winners advance to the quarterfinals under the same criteria, two-game home-and-away series between March 18 and 25. The quarterfinals winners advance to the semifinals between April 1 and 8, with the finalists to meet in a home-and-home two-game series between April 24 and 29 for the title and a place in the next season’s Turkish Airlines Euroleague.

[embedplusvideo height=”310″ width=”480″ editlink=”http://bit.ly/1pnuPJh” standard=”http://www.youtube.com/v/NKBh2DIgghE?fs=1″ vars=”ytid=NKBh2DIgghE&width=480&height=310&start=&stop=&rs=w&hd=0&autoplay=0&react=1&chapters=&notes=” id=”ep1951″ /]

 

Here are the Eurocup Draw results:

Group A

Brose Baskets Bamberg, CAI Zaragoza, Grissin Bon Reggio Emila, Strasbourg, Paris-Levallois, Telekom Baskets Bonn

Group B

Cantu, Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas, Telenet Oostend, ASVEL Lyon Villeurbanne, JDA Dijon, Artland Dragons Quackenbrueck

Group C

CEZ Basketball Nymburk, Baloncesto Seville, Virtus Roma, Belgacom Spirou Charleroi, SLUC Nancy, EWE Baskets Oldenburg

Group D

Khimki Moscow Region, Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul, Zenit St. Petersburg, VEF Riga, Union Olimpija Ljubljana, Szolnoki Olaj

Group E

Leituvos Rytas Vilnius, Banvit Bandirma, Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd, Partizan NiS Beograd, Hapoel Jerusalem, CSU Asesoft Ploiesti

Group F

Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar, Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir, Buducnost Voli Podgorica, BK Ventspils, Stelmet Zielona Gora, PAOK Thessaloniki

 

You must be logged in to post a comment Login